Sale!
 

WOMEN WITH CONTROL Size TL Flounce Sleeve Top w/ Slim Ankle Pant Set BLACK

$99.90 $49.95

Only 1 left in stock

SKU: B59_A302300_5240_BLACK_Tall_L Category:
 

Description

Women with Control Flounce Sleeve Top w/ Slim Ankle Pant Set

Your one-stop solution for wardrobe challenges–this coordinating set boasts a feminine, jersey-knit top and slim ankle pants. It’ll keep you feeling comfy, confident, and chic all day long. From Women with Control(R).

  • Includes top and pants
  • Top Fabrication: como jersey knit
  • Top Features: round neckline, bracelet-length flounce sleeves
  • Top Fit: semi-fitted through the bust and waist, follows the lines of the body with added wearing ease; flares to a full bottom opening
  • Top Length: tall missy length 27-3/4″ to 30-1/4″; tall plus length 30-3/4″ to 31-3/4″
  • Top Content: 94% polyester/6% spandex
  • Top Care: machine wash, tumble dry
  • Pants Fabrication: knit
  • Pants Features: ankle length, pull-on style, elastic waistband
  • Pants Fit: fitted, cut to follow the lines of the body; slightly below the waist; slim leg, fits close to the body through the entire leg
  • Pants Inseam: tall missy/plus inseam 32″
  • Pants Content: 86%cotton/14% spandex
  • Pants Care: machine wash, tumble dry

Disclaimer : Product color may slightly vary due to photographic lighting sources or your monitor settings

Style Piece: TALL MISSY TOP

DescriptionXXSTXSTSTMTLTXLT
Front Body Length from HPS27.7528.2528.7529.2529.7530.25
Chest Circumference, 1″ Below Armhole343638404346
Across Back Shoulder14.51515.51616.7517.5
Across Front 5″1313.51414.515.2516
Across Back 5.5″1414.51515.516.2517
Waist Circumference363840424548
Front Waist Placement from HPS14.7515.12515.51616.517
Sleeve Length from Cap1717.2517.517.751818.25
Armhole Height Straight7.3757.758.1258.599.5
Muscle Circumference 1″ Below Armhole11.512.251313.7514.7515.75
3/4 Sleeve Opening Circumference at Seam At Seam10.2510.6251111.37511.87512.375
Sleeve Cuff Height at Outseam555555
Front Neck Drop from Imaginary Line at HPS At Edge3.53.7544.254.54.75
Back Neck Drop from Imaginary Line at HPS At Edge0.750.87511.1251.251.375
Neck Width Edge-Edge8.58.7599.259.59.75
Bottom Open Circumference46.548.550.552.555.558.5
3/4 Sleeve Opening Circumference Along Edge At Edge36.2536.6253737.37537.87538.375

Style Piece: TALL MISSY PANT

DescriptionXXSTXSTSTMTLTXLT
Waist Circumference Relaxed21.523.525.527.530.533.5
High Hip Circumference29.531.533.535.538.541.5
High Hip Placement from Waist Top Edge at CF3.753.87544.1254.254.4375
Low Hip Circumference32.534.536.538.541.544.5
Low Hip Placement from Waist Top Edge at CF7.257.3757.57.6257.757.9375
Inseam323232323232
Front Rise from Waist Top Edge9.510.251111.7512.513.25
Back Rise from Waist Top Edge13.514.251515.7516.517.25
Thigh Circumference 1″ Below Crotch2021.52324.526.528.5
Knee Circumference 14 1/4″ below Crotch14.515.251616.7517.87519
Leg Opening Circumference – Long1111.51212.513.2514