Sale!
 

LIZ CLAIBORNE Size 12 Herringbone Zip Front Jacket NAVY

$61.95 $21.95

In stock

SKU: 515_A266165_Navy_12 Category:
 

Description

Herringbone pattern of this fitted jacket from Liz Claiborne taps into the chevron trend in a big way. Other designer details include a zip-front closure, two front pockets, and a seam detail on the front and back. Altogether, these tasteful touches make this the perfect piece to add real polish to your look. From Liz Claiborne New York.

  • Fabrication: herringbone weave
  • Hardware: zip-front closure
  • Features: stand collar, two front pockets, seam detail on front and back, long sleeves
  • Fit: fitted; cut to follow the lines of the body
  • Length: missy length 22-1/8″ to 23-3/8″; plus length 24-1/4″ to 26-1/4″
  • Chest Circumference with Garment Folded – 40″
  • Across Back Shoulder Seam to Seam – 15.5″
  • Long Sleeve Length from Cap – 24″
  • Content: 55% linen/45% cotton
  • Care: machine wash, tumble dry
Description246810121416
Front Body Length from HPS22.12522.2522.37522.522.687522.87523.12523.375
Chest Circumference with Garment Folded373839404142.54445.5
Across Back Shoulder Seam to Seam14.751515.2515.515.751616.2516.5
Across Chest__Inches from HPS12.751313.2513.513.751414.2514.5
Across Back__Inches from HPS13.751414.2514.514.751515.2515.5
Waist Circumference ___ Inches from HPS333435363738.54041.75
Bottom Opening Circumference Straight36.537.538.539.540.54243.545
Long Sleeve Length from Cap23.62523.7523.8752424.187524.37524.562524.75
Armhole Height Straight7.7588.258.58.81259.1259.43759.75
Muscle Circumference 1 Inch below Armhole14.2514.514.751515.2515.687516.12516.625
Long Sleeve Opening Circumference8.6258.758.87599.18759.3759.56259.75
Front Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Seam2.81252.8752.937533.06253.1253.18753.25
Back Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Seam0.56250.6250.68750.750.81250.8750.93751
Neck Width: seam-seam6.6256.756.87577.1257.257.3757.5

Additional information

Weight2 lbs
Dimensions12 × 10 × 2 in
Style

Color

Brand

Type

Jacket/Coat Length

Department

Sleeve Style

Sleeve Length

Vintage

Size Type

Closure

Material