Sale!
 

G.I.L.I. Zip Lapel Tweed Blazer with Faux Leather Detail BURGUNDY

$125.95 $69.95

Clear
SKU: A268409_Burgundy Category:
 

Description

Think blazers are only for the office? This G.I.L.I. tweed blazer will make you think again! Faux-leather details and zipper accents make it edgy enough for a night out on the town. From G.I.L.I. got it love it(R).

  • Fabrication: tweed, faux leather
  • Hardware: zip front; zippers on collar
  • Features: long sleeves, V-neckline, faux-leather collar and side panels, two nonfunctional front pockets
  • Fit: fitted; cut to follow the lines of the body
  • Length: missy length 25″ to 26-3/8″; plus length 26-3/4″ to 27-7/16″
  • Content: shell 60% polyester/40% wool; lining 97% polyester/3% spandex; collar/placket/side panels coating polyurethane; collar/placket/side panels backing 100% polyester
  • Care: machine wash, line dry
Description0246810
Front Body Length from HPS2525.12525.2525.37525.525.6875
Chest Circumference with Garment Folded34.535.536.537.538.539.5
Across Back Shoulder Seam to Seam14.514.751515.2515.515.75
Across Chest__Inches from HPS1313.2513.513.751414.25
Across Back__Inches from HPS1414.2514.514.751515.25
Waist Circumference ___ Inches from HPS30.531.532.533.534.535.5
Waist Placement from HPS15.7515.937516.12516.312516.516.75
Bottom Opening Circumference Straight383940414243
Long Sleeve Length from Cap2424.12524.2524.37524.524.6875
Armhole Height Straight77.257.57.7588.3125
Muscle Circumference 1 Inch below Armhole13.513.751414.2514.514.75
Long Sleeve Opening Circumference99.1259.259.3759.59.6875
Front Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Ctr Button12.2512.312512.37512.437512.512.5625
Back Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Seam0.6250.68750.750.81250.8750.9375
Neck Width: seam-seam5.55.6255.755.87566.125

Additional information

Weight2 lbs
Dimensions12 × 10 × 2 in
Color

Brand

Style

Sleeve Style

Sleeve Length

Size Type

Material

Department