Sale!
 

G.I.L.I. Wool Peplum Coat with Faux Leather Belt BLACK

$179.95 $89.97

Clear
SKU: A260268_Black Category:
 

Description

Don’t settle for a coat that keeps you warm but leaves you looking frumpy. Be beautifully bundled up with this wool blend coat from G.I.L.I. got it love it. The peplum detail and faux leather belt ensure a chic silhouette. From G.I.L.I. got it love it(R).

  • Fabrication: wool blend
  • Hardware: front zipper and button closure
  • Feature: peplum detail, long sleeves, two front functional pockets, faux leather belt and fold collar, lined
  • Fit: fitted; cut to follow the lines of the body
  • Length: missy length 34″ to 35-3/8″; plus length 36-1/4″ to 36-15/16″
  • Content: shell 70% wool/25% polyester/5% other fibers; lining 97% polyester/3% spandex; collar coating polyurethane; collar backing/filling 100% polyester
  • Care: machine wash, line dry

Style Piece: JACKET

Description024681012141618W20W22W24W
Front Body Length from HPS3434.12534.2534.37534.534.687534.87535.12535.37536.2536.536.937537.375
Chest Circumference with Garment Folded39404142434445.54748.550.552.554.556.5
Across Back Shoulder Seam to Seam1515.2515.515.751616.2516.516.751716.6251717.37517.75
Across Chest__Inches from HPS1313.2513.513.751414.2514.514.751515.062515.515.937516.375
Across Back__Inches from HPS14.2514.514.751515.2515.515.751616.2516.062516.516.937517.375
Waist Circumference ___ Inches from HPS33.534.535.536.537.538.54041.543.2545.2547.549.551.625
Bottom Opening Circumference Straight62636465666768.57071.573757779
Long Sleeve Length from Cap24.524.62524.7524.8752525.187525.37525.562525.7524.81252525.187525.375
Armhole Height Straight7.57.7588.258.58.81259.1259.43759.759.18759.59.812510.125
Muscle Circumference 1 Inch below Armhole1414.2514.514.751515.2515.687516.12516.62517.62518.2518.87519.5
Long Sleeve Opening Circumference9.59.6259.759.8751010.187510.37510.562510.7510.751111.2511.5
Front Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Seam3.753.81253.8753.937544.06254.1254.18754.254.18754.254.31254.375
Back Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Seam0.50.56250.6250.68750.750.81250.8750.937511.18751.251.31251.375
Neck Width: seam-seam6.756.87577.1257.257.3757.57.6257.758.1258.258.3758.5

 

Additional information

Weight3 lbs
Dimensions12 × 10 × 2 in
Color

Brand

Style

Sleeve Style

Sleeve Length

Size Type

Material

Department