Sale!
 

G.I.L.I. Size 10 Faux Suede and Faux Fur Open Front Reversible Vest SOFT FAWN

$202.00 $89.95

Only 1 left in stock

SKU: B97_A271506_4954_SOFT_FAWN_Reg_10 Category:
 

Description

G.I.L.I. Faux Suede and Faux Fur Open Front Reversible Vest

Layer on the luxury with this reversible open vest from G.I.L.I. With faux suede on one side and faux fur on the other, it instantly elevates any ensemble. From G.I.L.I. got it love it(R).

  • Features: faux suede reversible to faux fur; open drape front; seaming detail
  • Fit: fitted; cut to follow the lines of the body
  • Length: missy length 25″ to 26-3/8″; plus length 27-1/4″ to 27-15/16″
  • Content: faux suede/back 100% polyester; faux fur pile 100% acrylic; pile constitutes 86% of fabric and backing 14%
  • Care: machine wash, line dry

Disclaimer : Product color may slightly vary due to photographic lighting sources or your monitor settings

Description024681012
Front Body Length from HPS2525.12525.2525.37525.525.687525.875
Chest Circumference with Garment Folded31.2532.2533.2534.2535.2536.2537.75
Across Back Shoulder, tank1313.12513.2513.37513.513.687513.875
Across Chest __Inches from HPS, tank1010.2510.510.751111.2511.5
Across Back __Inches from HPS, tank11.751212.2512.512.751313.25
Waist Circumference ___ Inches from HPS28293031323334.5
Waist Placement from HPS15.2515.437515.62515.81251616.2516.5
Bottom Opening Circumference Straight32.7533.7534.7535.7536.7537.7539.25
Armhole Height Straight7.57.7588.258.58.81259.125
Back Neck Drop from Imaginary Line @ HPS to Seam0.750.81250.8750.937511.06251.125
Neck Width: edge-edge5.255.3755.255.3755.55.6255.75
Neck Width: seam-seam77.1257.257.3757.57.6257.75
Lapel Point12.2512.31312.37512.43812.512.56212.625
FRONT BODICE (EACH SIDE) WIDTH AT CHEST 1” BELOW ARMHOLE1313.2513.513.751414.2514.625
FRONT BODICE (EACH SIDE) WIDTH AT WAIST 16” FROM HPS (NECK SEAM)1111.2511.511.751212.2512.625
FRONT BODICE (EACH SIDE) WIDTH AT SWEEP STRAIGHT ACROSS1010.2510.510.751111.2511.625
BACK WAIST SEAM PLACEMENT ” DOWN FROM CB NECK SEAM14.514.62514.7514.8751515.18815.375