Sale!
 

DENNIS BASSO Platinum Collection Faux Broadtail Skirted Coat BLACK XXS

$229.00 $149.95

Out of stock

Out of stock

SKU: R10_A259795_#4788_200_Black_XXS Category:
 

Description

Dennis Basso Platinum Collection Faux Broadtail Skirted Coat

Go platinum. Dennis Basso takes your winter wardrobe to the next level with this gorgeous fitted faux fur skirted coat from his Platinum Collection. Done with a stand collar and faux leather belt, this luxe piece not only keeps you covered in cold weather but adds a layer of chic style to your ensemble. From Dennis Basso.

  • Hardware: hook-and-eye closures
  • Features: stand collar, faux leather belt
  • Fit: fitted; cut to follow the lines of the body
  • Length: missy length 31-5/8″ to 32-15/16″; plus length 34″ to 35-1/4″
  • Content: shell one 100% polyester; shell two face 79% modacrylic/21% acrylic; backing/lining/filling 100% polyester; collar face 73% acrylic/27% modacrylic; faux leather belt face 100% polyurethane
  • Care: dry clean only

Disclaimer : Product color may slightly vary due to photographic lighting sources or your monitor settings

DescriptionALV XXSALV XSALV SALV MALV LALV XL
Belt Length68707274.577.7581.75
X Back Shoulder set in sleeve1515.51616.51717.75
XChest 5 / 5.5″ HPS set in slv13.51414.51515.516.25
XBack 5.5 / 6″ HPS set in slv14.51515.51616.517.25
Waist Circ at Seam34363840.543.7547.75
Sweep Straight49515355.558.562.5
Body Length from CB31.62531.8123232.18832.43832.938
Long Slv Len from Cap, set in24.524.752525.37525.7526.125
Armhole Height Straight7.758.258.759.259.87510.5
Muscle Circ 1″ below Armhole14.51515.516.2517.18818.563
Front Bodice Length from HPS16.516.751717.37517.87518.625
Long Sleeve Opening Circ13.513.751414.37514.7515.25
Frt nk Drop Img line to seam3.753.87544.1254.254.375
Bck nk Drop Img line to seam0.750.87511.1251.251.375
Neck Width Seam to Seam7.57.7588.258.58.75
Collar Height at Center back252525252525
Chest Circ-gmt fold 1″ blw a/h38404244.547.551.5

Additional information

Weight4 lbs
Style

Material

Color

Brand

Size (Women's)

Size Type

Fur Type